Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 500 FS

Across 5 deposits, no code needed
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$30 per step
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$4,000

Richard Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

A $200 deposit gives you several ways to approach Richard Casino bonuses, from the five-step Welcome Bonus to weekend reloads, Tuesday free spins and birthday rewards. Here is how the amounts, codes, spin offers and wagering rules work before you commit your money.

Richard Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence No. 0000064) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation for Financial Activities (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2023
  3. Total Games6,000+
  4. Daily Withdrawal Limit$4,000

How a $200 deposit fits the five welcome steps

Richard Casino Online offers a welcome package across five separate deposit steps. A $200 deposit clears the $30 minimum for every standard step, so the bonus value depends on which step you are claiming rather than on the deposit amount alone. No promo code is required for these standard welcome steps.

StepMatch on $200Free spinsSpin title and delivery
Step 1100% = $200 bonus100 FSWolf Treasure; 25 FS per day for 4 days
Step 250% = $100 bonus100 FSGates of Olympus 1000; 50 FS per day for 2 days
Step 375% = $150 bonus100 FSSweet Bonanza 1000; 50 FS per day for 2 days
Step 450% = $100 bonus100 FSDiamonds Power: Hold and Win; 50 FS per day for 2 days
Step 5100% = $200 bonus100 FS3 Coin Volcanoes; 50 FS per day for 2 days

The full standard package reaches up to $5,000 in matched funds plus 500 free spins across the five steps. The games attached to the spins are fixed for each step, so a $200 deposit does not turn the free spins into a cash alternative. You receive them for the named title and on the stated daily schedule.

Bonus rules worth checking before you use the $200

Every standard welcome step carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The requirement is calculated from the matched funds, not from your original $200 deposit. You have 14 days to complete the welcome wagering, and the maximum bet while an active bonus is being wagered is $8.

Welcome stepBonus received40× calculationWagering total
Step 1$20040 × $200$8,000
Step 2$10040 × $100$4,000
Step 3$15040 × $150$6,000
Step 4$10040 × $100$4,000
Step 5$20040 × $200$8,000

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%, so the game you choose affects how quickly the requirement is counted. For example, a $100 wager on slots contributes $100, while the same wager on roulette contributes $5.

For Australian players, winnings from the welcome free spins have no withdrawal cap. That rule applies to the welcome free spins, while the matched bonus still needs to meet its wagering terms. Keeping the $8 maximum bet in mind is important, even if you switch between different games.

Pick the match that suits your plan

A $200 deposit can create a $100, $150 or $200 matched bonus in the standard welcome steps. Check the step, spin game, 40× rule and 14-day window together before claiming.

Other promotions that accept a $200-sized deposit

The welcome steps are not the only way to use a $200 deposit. Several recurring promotions use lower deposit thresholds, so the same amount can also qualify for reload funds, free spins or VIP rewards when the matching code and day are right.

PromotionWhat $200 can triggerCodeWagering
Weekend Reload50% match, giving $100 on a $200 deposit; maximum $500WEEKEND40×
Tuesday Free Spins150 FS from a deposit of $120 or moreFS15040× on winnings
Birthday Bonus100% match, giving $200; plus 30 FSUnique email code40×
VIP Friday Choose VIP75% match, giving $150 from a $120 deposit; maximum $750SLOTSVIP or LIVEVIP35× slots or 10× live
VIP Sunday Double VIP80 FS from a deposit of $150 or moreDOUBLEVIP30×

Weekend Reload is available on Saturday and Sunday from 00:01 to 23:59. Tuesday Free Spins can be claimed multiple times on Tuesdays, with the 150 spins tied to Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter or Hit in Vegas. The birthday code is sent to the registered email address on the player's birthday.

VIP members have more coded options around the same deposit size. VIP Thursday Hold and Win gives 70 FS from a $120 deposit with FSVIP, while VIP Saturday 3 VIP Steps uses STEPVIP for three consecutive offers of 50% up to $750, 75% up to $750 and 100% up to $1,500. The stated VIP offers carry their own wagering rates, so do not assume the standard 40× rule applies to every promotion.

Free spins and no-deposit ways to start playing

If free spins are your main reason for making a $200 deposit, Tuesday Free Spins is the clearest match: a $120 deposit reaches the 150 FS level with code FS150. The standard welcome steps also provide 100 FS each, although the spin game and delivery schedule change from one step to the next.

There are also two no-deposit options. Richard Wild Cash gives 5 FS after you complete the Missions guide shown at registration, with no wagering requirement and a maximum win of $25. Push Your Wins gives 20 FS after you enable push notifications in the Mobile App, with a maximum withdrawal of $35.

Use FORTUNE for the Fortune Wheel, which is available 24/7 after a deposit of $60 or more.
Check the named game before using Tuesday spins, as those spins are restricted to four stated titles.
Remember that no-deposit rewards have their own maximum win or withdrawal amount.
Use demo mode on many games if you want to get familiar with a title before wagering real money.

How to claim the right offer with your $200

Registration is straightforward, but the promotion code matters for coded offers. The standard Welcome Bonus uses no code, while reloads, Tuesday spins and VIP promotions require the code linked to that offer.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email address, password, preferred currency and country. You can also register with a Google account.

  2. Confirm registration

    Open the verification email and follow its link to confirm the account. You must be at least 18, or the minimum legal age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

  3. Select the offer

    Choose the standard welcome step or a promotion that matches your timing. For a coded offer, enter the relevant code, such as WEEKEND, FS150 or SLOTSVIP, in the promo code field.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposit $200 using an available method. The general minimum deposit is $20, while individual promotional minimums still apply.

  5. Keep the terms in view

    Check the bonus balance, applicable wagering rate, game contribution and expiry window before you begin play. The welcome steps use a 14-day wagering period.

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT. Some methods may charge their own fee, while the platform itself does not charge withdrawal fees.

What to know before withdrawing bonus winnings

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer, e-wallet or card refund. Processing is generally instant, although the payment method can affect the timing. The platform sets withdrawal limits of $4,000 per day, $10,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Identity checks must be completed before a withdrawal can be processed. A passport or driver's licence can be used for KYC, and Bitcoin players must submit valid identification before deposits and bets are enabled.

ItemRichard Casino term
Minimum deposit$20
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily withdrawal limit$4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$10,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000

Only one account is permitted per person, and accounts sharing an address, household, IP or device are treated as duplicates. If the platform cannot reach you within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. Live chat is available 24/7 if you need help with an account or promotion.

Ready to choose your $200 route?

Compare the standard welcome step with the weekend, Tuesday, birthday or VIP option that fits your timing. Then keep the exact code and wagering rule beside you when you deposit.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $200 deposit meet the welcome bonus minimum?

Yes. The standard welcome steps have a $30 minimum deposit per step, so $200 meets that threshold. Standard steps do not require a promo code.

How much welcome bonus can I receive from $200?

The matched amount depends on the step: $200 on a 100% step, $150 on the 75% step, or $100 on a 50% step. Each standard step also includes 100 FS on its named game.

How is welcome bonus wagering calculated?

The standard welcome requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $200 matched bonus creates $8,000 in wagering, while a $100 matched bonus creates $4,000.

Which code gives 150 free spins from a $200 deposit?

Use FS150 on a Tuesday with a deposit of $120 or more. The spins are for Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter or Hit in Vegas, and winnings carry 40× wagering.

Can a $200 deposit qualify for Weekend Reload?

Yes. Weekend Reload requires a $45 minimum deposit and gives a 50% match up to $500 with code WEEKEND. A $200 deposit produces a $100 matched bonus before wagering.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while an active bonus is being wagered. The welcome wagering period lasts 14 days.

Are welcome free-spin winnings capped for Australian players?

Welcome free-spin winnings have no withdrawal cap for Australian players. The matched bonus and any promotion you choose still need to follow their own terms.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC must be completed before a withdrawal can be processed. A passport or driver's licence is accepted as identification.